Buffalo Wallow 6K XC

Age Group Results

February 03, 2007


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alexandra Gajewski      Houston, TX         32       30      26:16.7    4:23/K    
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Helen Grant             Houston, TX         43       28      26:05.2    4:21/K    
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sara Callazos           Houston, TX         17       75      32:20.8    5:23/K    
       2    Elizabeth Wheatall      Katy, TX            13       106     37:55.6    6:19/K    
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Claire Braverman        Houston, TX         21       96      35:14.5    5:52/K    
       2    Terrika Duckett         Houston, TX         23       120     44:38.1    7:26/K    
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Allison Nadolski        Houston, TX         29       42      27:28.9    4:35/K    
       2    Rachael Payne           Houston, TX         26       54      29:37.9    4:56/K    
       3    Mishele Kieffer         Houston, TX         25       87      33:36.9    5:36/K    
       4    Elizabeth Wallace       Houston, TX         25       99      35:40.2    5:57/K    
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Brown          Houston, TX         30       37      27:06.4    4:31/K    
       2    Jenn Mitchell-Jackson   Houston, TX         34       43      27:39.8    4:37/K    
       3    Joy Pasini              Houston, TX         34       108     38:09.4    6:22/K    
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Foronda                                37       80      33:00.3    5:30/K    
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sheila Carmody          Woodlands, TX       40       52      29:34.8    4:56/K    
       2    Pony Peterson           Houston, TX         41       94      35:13.8    5:52/K    
       3    Angie Jones             Houston, TX         44       121     47:28.7    7:55/K    
       4    Suzette Mouchaty        Houston, TX         42       124     56:58.0    9:30/K    
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gigi White              Bellaire, TX        45       69      31:26.1    5:14/K    
       2    Bonnie Jo Barron        Houston, TX         45       77      32:42.3    5:27/K    
       3    Hillary Gerhart         Katy, TX            45       110     39:20.7    6:33/K    
       4    Maria Thompson          Houston, TX         46       115     39:57.1    6:40/K    
       5    Judy Chapa              LaPorte, TX         46       119     41:55.8    6:59/K    
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Sterns            Sugarland, TX       53       59      29:59.6    5:00/K    
       2    Kathleen Mahon          Houston, TX         52       100     35:56.3    5:59/K    
       3    Delores Dunham          Houston, TX         51       104     36:56.0    6:09/K    
       4    Donna Whitney           Houston, TX         52       105     37:49.7    6:18/K    
       5    Sherri Richey           Houston, TX         54       111     39:29.3    6:35/K    
       6    Janet Sutton            Houston, TX         51       114     39:51.4    6:39/K    
       7    Barbara Shepard         Houston, TX         52       116     40:13.0    6:42/K    
       8    Irma Conran             Pearland, TX        54       118     41:46.1    6:58/K    
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sabra Harvey            Houston, TX         57       44      27:49.9    4:38/K    
       2    Phyllis Lemoncello      Nairn, Scotland     59       63      30:29.4    5:05/K    
       3    Karen Bowler            Houston, TX         57       65      30:40.4    5:07/K    
       4    Alice Keelin            Houston, TX         57       73      31:58.6    5:20/K    
       5    Serai Abraham           Houston, TX         56       97      35:17.7    5:53/K    
       6    Susan Middleton         Houston, TX         56       102     36:36.4    6:06/K    
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JoAnn Luco              Houston, TX         67       123     51:33.6    8:36/K    
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Hedengren          Houston, TX         29       1       20:33.6    3:26/K    
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Todd Gilbreath          Houston, TX         41       4       22:38.5    3:46/K    
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aaron Wheatall          Katy, TX            14       84      33:29.1    5:35/K    
       2    Joe Craig               Missouri City, TX   13       89      34:10.0    5:42/K    
       3    Benjamin Wheatall       Katy, TX            14       91      34:29.4    5:45/K    
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivas Jr         Houston, TX         23       6       23:23.3    3:54/K    
       2    Stephen Milford         Houston, TX         21       20      25:03.2    4:11/K    
       3    Christopher Fletcher    Houston, TX         24       58      29:54.8    4:59/K    
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan Hedengren          Houston, TX         28       2       21:42.4    3:37/K    
       2    David Magness           Houston, TX         27       35      26:41.3    4:27/K    
       3    Douglas Payne           Houston, TX         27       47      28:30.4    4:45/K    
       4    Attila Kalocsay         Houston, TX         27       48      28:41.7    4:47/K    
       5    Ryan Stepler            Houston, TX         28       64      30:33.3    5:06/K    
       6    Peter Aaron                                 27       95      35:14.3    5:52/K    
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Simon Brabo             Houston, TX         31       12      24:02.3    4:00/K    
       2    Sam Rodriguez           League City, TX     31       14      24:24.6    4:04/K    
       3    Omar Leon               Houston, TX         30       21      25:11.9    4:12/K    
       4    Bobby Chan              Houston, TX         32       76      32:36.8    5:26/K    
       5    Bill Cox                Kingwood, TX        33       83      33:28.1    5:35/K    
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cornelio Garaibay       Houston, TX         38       3       22:30.1    3:45/K    
       2    John Yoder              Houston, TX         35       5       22:39.7    3:47/K    
       3    Christopher Bittinger   LaPorte, TX         39       10      23:51.8    3:59/K    
       4    Jeff Eisele             Houston, TX         36       15      24:33.7    4:06/K    
       5    Edward Albrecht         Pearland, TX        39       39      27:18.0    4:33/K    
       6    Lent Rhodes             Baytown, TX         38       50      28:45.3    4:48/K    
       7    Douglas Paddon-Jones    Houston, TX         37       56      29:49.0    4:58/K    
       8    Steve Bezner            Meadows Place, TX   35       78      32:46.3    5:28/K    
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerardo Mora            Houston, TX         40       7       23:41.3    3:57/K    
       2    David Priest            Houston, TX         40       16      24:42.0    4:07/K    
       3    Scott Wonderly          Houston, TX         40       23      25:31.4    4:15/K    
       4    Francisco Garza         Houston, TX         41       24      25:36.5    4:16/K    
       5    Matthew Nicol           Houston, TX         43       25      25:56.7    4:19/K    
       6    Steve Schroeder         Sugarland, TX       41       26      25:57.1    4:20/K    
       7    Bill Travis             Woodlands, TX       41       51      29:11.5    4:52/K    
       8    Eddie Araguz            Houston, TX         42       57      29:50.5    4:58/K    
       9    Jeffery Cook            Houston, TX         42       62      30:23.0    5:04/K    
      10    Tom Helm                Houston, TX         41       79      32:49.7    5:28/K    
      11    Travis Green            Houston, TX         43       98      35:30.2    5:55/K    
      12    Victor Kaiser           Cypress, TX         40       122     48:56.5    8:09/K    
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Wheatall        Katy, TX            45       8       23:47.6    3:58/K    
       2    Tuan Nguyen             Houston, TX         45       9       23:50.5    3:58/K    
       3    Jack McClintic          Katy, TX            45       11      23:51.9    3:59/K    
       4    Rich Fredrich           Katy, TX            49       13      24:19.1    4:03/K    
       5    Agapito Gaytan          Rosenberg, TX       46       17      24:43.0    4:07/K    
       6    Kevin Regis             Lake Jackson, TX    47       18      24:48.0    4:08/K    
       7    Mark Conran             Pearland, TX        47       22      25:19.0    4:13/K    
       8    Robert Brown            Houston, TX         48       34      26:32.6    4:25/K    
       9    John Shepperd           Houston, TX         46       40      27:21.5    4:34/K    
      10    Joel Chapa              LaPorte, TX         45       53      29:37.0    4:56/K    
      11    Jeff Sharp              Porter, TX          48       71      31:55.1    5:19/K    
      12    Christopher Harris      Houston, TX         48       81      33:16.0    5:33/K    
      13    Roger Redding           Houston, TX         48       82      33:23.7    5:34/K    
      14    Kevin Cox               Conroe, TX          48       103     36:37.6    6:06/K    
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rich Yanacek            Houston, TX         50       27      26:04.2    4:21/K    
       2    Scott Bounds            Houston, TX         54       29      26:06.8    4:21/K    
       3    Richard Verm            Houston, TX         53       31      26:17.3    4:23/K    
       4    Mark Fraser             Houston, TX         50       36      27:03.7    4:31/K    
       5    Jay Hendrickson         Houston, TX         53       38      27:09.3    4:32/K    
       6    James Leonard           Houston, TX         53       41      27:23.5    4:34/K    
       7    Bruce Mansur            Houston, TX         53       46      28:21.0    4:44/K    
       8    Steve Shepard           Houston, TX         51       49      28:43.0    4:47/K    
       9    Geoffrey Pierce         Houston, TX         54       60      30:04.6    5:01/K    
      10    Santos Hernandez        Katy, TX            50       61      30:17.2    5:03/K    
      11    Gary Bowes              Houston, TX         50       66      30:53.8    5:09/K    
      12    Joe Carey               Houston, TX         51       68      31:02.3    5:10/K    
      13    Tom Reed                Houston, TX         50       86      33:34.2    5:36/K    
      14    Len Hill                Huntsville, TX      53       90      34:18.2    5:43/K    
      15    Dusty Cook              Pasadena, TX        52       117     41:19.2    6:53/K    
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roger Boak              Houston, TX         58       32      26:25.9    4:24/K    
       2    Ty Schmalz              Houston, TX         59       33      26:30.9    4:25/K    
       3    Darrell Sterns          Sugarland, TX       55       45      28:08.5    4:41/K    
       4    Ronnie Schreiber        Houston, TX         56       55      29:47.5    4:58/K    
       5    Gerard Beaudoin         Houston, TX         59       67      30:59.0    5:10/K    
       6    Tom Woltz               Houston, TX         59       74      32:00.0    5:20/K    
       7    Ron Morgan              Houston, TX         57       92      34:30.0    5:45/K    
       8    Tim Bowler              Houston, TX         58       101     36:23.4    6:04/K    
       9    Norm De Lue             Katy, TX            58       109     38:54.1    6:29/K    
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John David Hutsell      Houston, TX         61       113     39:40.8    6:37/K    
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Don Brenner             Houston, TX         67       70      31:44.2    5:17/K    
       2    Gary Wood               Houston, TX         65       72      31:57.7    5:20/K    
       3    Fred Steves             Houston, TX         65       85      33:29.6    5:35/K    
       4    Mike Mangan             Missouri City, TX   65       88      33:40.4    5:37/K    
       5    Robert Hoekman          Houston, TX         65       93      34:52.1    5:49/K    
       6    Nelson Harbison         Webster, TX         67       107     37:58.4    6:20/K    
       7    Jay Stabler             Katy, TX            69       112     39:30.5    6:35/K    
Top

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
            Sim Cuevas              Houston, TX         99       19      24:50.8    4:08/K